Posts Tagged ‘medical thermometer history’

Medical Thermometer

Wednesday, March 31st, 2010

Medical Thermometer

Thermometer Clinical, Prismatic, Dual Scale, Item Code: DP34

eBay Logo  

New NUBY Baby 7 Piece Medical Kit w/ Thermometer + More


New NUBY Baby 7 Piece Medical Kit w/ Thermometer + More


$14.95


2 GAG GIFTS OVER THE HILL MEDICAL ALERT BRACELET & HOT FLASH THERMOMETER BOTHNEW


2 GAG GIFTS OVER THE HILL MEDICAL ALERT BRACELET & HOT FLASH THERMOMETER BOTHNEW


$12.00


Thermometer Finger Protector Pill Boxs Braile Printing Medical FREE SHIPPING USA


Thermometer Finger Protector Pill Boxs Braile Printing Medical FREE SHIPPING USA


$10.99


Thermometer Ear Plug Foam Insoles Arthritis Twist Open Medical Lot FREE SHIP USA


Thermometer Ear Plug Foam Insoles Arthritis Twist Open Medical Lot FREE SHIP USA


$10.99


Thermometer Ear Plug Foam Insoles Pill Box Finger Guard Medical Lot FREE SHIPUSA


Thermometer Ear Plug Foam Insoles Pill Box Finger Guard Medical Lot FREE SHIPUSA


$10.99


Thermometer Ear Plug Arthritis Twist Open Braile Pill Lot Medical FREE SHIP USA


Thermometer Ear Plug Arthritis Twist Open Braile Pill Lot Medical FREE SHIP USA


$10.99


Vintage medical b-d yale glass  syringe needle lot and other thermometer device.


Vintage medical b-d yale glass syringe needle lot and other thermometer device.


$29.99


Nycomed Amersham Medical Dental Contrast Media Warmer with Alarm & Thermometer


Nycomed Amersham Medical Dental Contrast Media Warmer with Alarm & Thermometer


$49.99


Baby Child Adult Body Digital LCD Heating Thermometer Medical Fever Measuring


Baby Child Adult Body Digital LCD Heating Thermometer Medical Fever Measuring


$0.01


Medical Bath Thermometer Dr Forbes Specifications Wood Glass Mercury Antique


Medical Bath Thermometer Dr Forbes Specifications Wood Glass Mercury Antique


$21.54


DIGITAL ELECTRONIC MEMORY MEDICAL THERMOMETER $1


DIGITAL ELECTRONIC MEMORY MEDICAL THERMOMETER $1


$1.00


Baby Child Adult Body Digital LCD Heating Thermometer Medical Fever Measuring


Baby Child Adult Body Digital LCD Heating Thermometer Medical Fever Measuring


$0.01


NEW NUBY 7 PIECE MEDICAL KIT WITH THERMOMETER BPA FREE


NEW NUBY 7 PIECE MEDICAL KIT WITH THERMOMETER BPA FREE


$14.95


Baby Child Adult Body Digital LCD Heating Thermometer Medical Fever Measuring


Baby Child Adult Body Digital LCD Heating Thermometer Medical Fever Measuring


$0.01


19C. ANTIQUE MEDICAL BATH THERMOMETER w/WOODEN CASING


19C. ANTIQUE MEDICAL BATH THERMOMETER w/WOODEN CASING


$90.00


Talking Medical Thermometer


Talking Medical Thermometer


$5.99


Intelligent Medical Systems 3000A Infrared Tympanic Thermometer


Intelligent Medical Systems 3000A Infrared Tympanic Thermometer


$75.00


FAST DIGITAL PRO MEDICAL BASAL THERMOMETER TEMPERATURE


FAST DIGITAL PRO MEDICAL BASAL THERMOMETER TEMPERATURE


$1.00


Vintage Gomco Thermometer Holder Blood Work Medical Device     ( Q94)


Vintage Gomco Thermometer Holder Blood Work Medical Device ( Q94)


$9.99


Baby Child Adult Body Digital LCD Heating Thermometer Medical Fever Measuring


Baby Child Adult Body Digital LCD Heating Thermometer Medical Fever Measuring


$0.01


Antique medical thermometer with brass case 1920-s RARE


Antique medical thermometer with brass case 1920-s RARE


$19.99


Antique 1920-s  brass-nickel case  for medical thermometer


Antique 1920-s brass-nickel case for medical thermometer


$12.99


Netherlands 1945 Topic Medical SPIDO Thermometer Adv cover to USA


Netherlands 1945 Topic Medical SPIDO Thermometer Adv cover to USA


$20.00


LotOf3 Medical Digital Thermometer Adult&Child &FDA510K


LotOf3 Medical Digital Thermometer Adult&Child &FDA510K


$17.98


VINTAGE CLIFTON CLINICAL THERMOMETER WITH BOX OLD MEDICAL


VINTAGE CLIFTON CLINICAL THERMOMETER WITH BOX OLD MEDICAL


$20.00


Nurses Medical Watch with Cap Stethoscope Thermometer Gauze


Nurses Medical Watch with Cap Stethoscope Thermometer Gauze


$32.00


Cannabis Medical Marijuana Pot Weed Metal Thermometer


Cannabis Medical Marijuana Pot Weed Metal Thermometer


$19.99


Medical, MARK of FITNESS Digital Thermometer


Medical, MARK of FITNESS Digital Thermometer


$5.99


Medical thermometer/stethoscope 4 crafts/scrapbooking


Medical thermometer/stethoscope 4 crafts/scrapbooking


$3.99


Antique Vintage Science Medical Glass Test Tube Temperature Thermometer Wood Box


Antique Vintage Science Medical Glass Test Tube Temperature Thermometer Wood Box


$31.24


Sanomedics Sbt01 Talking Non-Contact Thermometer


Sanomedics Sbt01 Talking Non-Contact Thermometer


$17.88


Scan thermometer provides one second results in English, French, Spanish- or silence. Simply aim the unit 2 inches from the skin at the forehead (over the right temple), press the button, and the temperature is displayed on a large, backlit digital screen. Measures room, surface or body temperature in ºF or ºC, with memory of the last 32 readings. Features an alarm for readings above “normal” ra…

Maverick RF-02 Digital Refrigerator/Freezer Thermometer


Maverick RF-02 Digital Refrigerator/Freezer Thermometer


$19.99


Maverick Industries Cold-Chek RF-02 Digital Thermometer RF-02 Temperature & Humidity Sensors…

Fisher Scientific Traceable Refrigerator/Freezer Alarm Thermometer, Single range: -40° to +50°


Fisher Scientific Traceable Refrigerator/Freezer Alarm Thermometer, Single range: -40° to +50°


$56.55


Includes: Velcro* and magnetic mounting strip; one “AA” battery; ABS plastic case. Features: Monitors temperature in freezers, refrigerators, incubators, water baths, and heating blocks. Triple display simultaneously shows current, high, and low temperatures. Alarm (on 06-664-11 only) set in 1° increments alerts user with visual and audible signals if temperature goes outside setpoints. 10 ft. lo…

Kintrex IRT0421 Non-Contact Infrared Thermometer with Laser Targeting


Kintrex IRT0421 Non-Contact Infrared Thermometer with Laser Targeting


$42.29


The IRT0421 Non-Contact Infrared Thermometer with Laser is designed to accurately measure temperature from a distance. Simply pull the trigger and aim the pistol grip thermometer at an object using the laser indicator and the unit will provide an accurate temperature measurement in less than a second. The IRT0421 has an advanced highly accurate infrared sensor with a Distance to Spot Ratio of 12 t…

ThermoTech TT1022 Non-Contact Digital Infrared Laser Tempature Thermometer


ThermoTech TT1022 Non-Contact Digital Infrared Laser Tempature Thermometer


$37.88


Just press the trigger and know the temperature of virtually anything you point the laser at even at a distance. Perfect for maintenance industry, food preparation, horticulture, HVAC, construction, mechanics, medical, animal care and much more. The Thermo Tech also comes with a battery and leather holster for easy portability. The TT1022 features an Extra Bright Laser to pinpoint temperature at a…

MSA Safety Works 10068529 62-Piece First Aid Kit


MSA Safety Works 10068529 62-Piece First Aid Kit


$7.44


Small, and yet content rich kit; Ideal for home or workshop; Contains 62 pieces of first aid supplies; Includes instant cold compress, sting relief pad, burn cream and instruction guide; Sturdy, plastic compact carrying case with handle so you can easily use it for camping or other outside activities…

Midland XT511 22-Channel FRS/GMRS Two-Way Emergency Crank Radio


Midland XT511 22-Channel FRS/GMRS Two-Way Emergency Crank Radio


$89.99


The Midland Base Camp Radio combines the emergency power of a Dynamo Crank with GMRS 2-way radio technology. The XT511 includes AM/FM radio, All Hazards Weather Alert radio, clock with alarm and an LED flashlight to make it the most versatile product of its kind. Ideal for hiking or camping enthusiasts because of its precautionary tool for any emergency situation. The 2-way radio lets users commun…

Graham Field Jumbo Display Digital Thermometer Lumiscope


Graham Field Jumbo Display Digital Thermometer Lumiscope


$2.78


Graham Field Jumbo Display Digital Thermometer Lumiscope….

AG3 / LR41 Alkaline Button Cells, 1.5V, 10-Pcs Card


AG3 / LR41 Alkaline Button Cells, 1.5V, 10-Pcs Card


$0.01


Characteristics and Advantage of TENERGY Alkaline 1.5V Coin Cell Batteries:
- Compact, light and economical Alakline battery with a nominal voltage of 1.5V. Alkaline Coil Cell Batteries are less expensive than Silver Oxide batteries.
- Alkaline Manganese Coil Cell Batteries have high operating voltage, high capcity, and superior low temperature characteristic.
- Excellent leakage resitance and lon…

Novelty functional thermometer tie slide with presentation box


Novelty functional thermometer tie slide with presentation box


$89.00


Functional novelty thermometer rhodium plated tie slide. This measures 60mm in length so a good long tie slide. It actually does work but not be be considered accurate as this is a novelty item and just intended to be fun! Presentation boxed…

Adventure Medical Digital Thermometer


Adventure Medical Digital Thermometer


$12.95


Adventure Medical Digital Thermometer

Db High Performance Thermometer


Db High Performance Thermometer


$2.99


Thermometer.

Emla Cream 30 gram 1.00


Emla Cream 30 gram 1.00


$26.99


Emla Cream is a local anesthetic used to numb the skin from pain of injections and other medical procedures.

Thermometer


Thermometer


$3.99


This thermometer is for monitoring terrarium temperature levels. Easy to read design, simple installation. Reads from 20 – 110 degrees F.

Hyalgan Hyalgan Box of 5 Syringes 20mg/2mL 1.00


Hyalgan Hyalgan Box of 5 Syringes 20mg/2mL 1.00


$334.95


HYALGANHYALGAN is a leading medication to relieve joint and knee pain caused by osteoarthritis. HYALGAN is a knee injection medication. We offer highly competitive pricing on HYALGAN. Ask about quantity discount pricing when ordering HYALGAN.HYALGAN (pronounced HI-al-gan) is a sterile, highly purified mixture that is chemically similar to the natural hyaluronan normally found in the knee joint. Hyaluronan (pronounced hi-al-yur-ON-an) is a natural chemical found in many tissues throughout the body and present in particularly high amounts in joint tissues and in the fluid that fills the joints. It is needed for the joint to work properly. HYALGAN has been proven in medical studies to provide relief for people suffering from knee pain due to osteoarthritis. The duration of pain relief you experience may vary based on your individual response. HYALGAN has been in clinical use for 18 years, is available in 42 countries, and more than 18 million injections have been g

Durolane 60mg 3ml 1.00


Durolane 60mg 3ml 1.00


$269


Durolane is injected into the joint in order to reduce pain and increase mobility in osteoarthritis of the knee and hip joints. This joint disease is chronic and degenerative, and affects just over 10 percent of everyone over the age of 55. The symptoms are primarily pain and impaired mobility. A great advantage of DUROLANE is that it only requires one injection per treatment instead of the three to five that are necessary with competing products in order to achieve an effect. For the patient and the doctor this means that the risk of injection-related infections is reduced and that the patient does not need to come back so often. The effect of the treatment lasts approximately six monthsDurolane is a CE-marked medical device fulfilling the requirements of MDD 93/42/EEC.Durolane contains 20mg/ml of non-animal stabilized hyaluronic acid (NASHA) in buffered physiological sodium chloride solution pH 7. Durolane is a sterile, transparent viscoelastic gel supplied in a 3 ml glas

Hyalgan 20mg/2mL 1.00


Hyalgan 20mg/2mL 1.00


$59


HYALGAN is a leading medication to relieve joint and knee pain caused by osteoarthritis. HYALGAN is a knee injection medication. We offer highly competitive pricing on HYALGAN. Ask about quantity discount pricing when ordering HYALGAN.HYALGAN (pronounced HI-al-gan) is a sterile, highly purified mixture that is chemically similar to the natural hyaluronan normally found in the knee joint. Hyaluronan (pronounced hi-al-yur-ON-an) is a natural chemical found in many tissues throughout the body and present in particularly high amounts in joint tissues and in the fluid that fills the joints. It is needed for the joint to work properly. HYALGAN has been proven in medical studies to provide relief for people suffering from knee pain due to osteoarthritis. The duration of pain relief you experience may vary based on your individual response. HYALGAN has been in clinical use for 18 years, is available in 42 countries, and more than 18 million injections have been g

Hyalgan 20mg/2mL 10.00


Hyalgan 20mg/2mL 10.00


$520


HYALGAN is a leading medication to relieve joint and knee pain caused by osteoarthritis. HYALGAN is a knee injection medication. We offer highly competitive pricing on HYALGAN. Ask about quantity discount pricing when ordering HYALGAN.HYALGAN (pronounced HI-al-gan) is a sterile, highly purified mixture that is chemically similar to the natural hyaluronan normally found in the knee joint. Hyaluronan (pronounced hi-al-yur-ON-an) is a natural chemical found in many tissues throughout the body and present in particularly high amounts in joint tissues and in the fluid that fills the joints. It is needed for the joint to work properly. HYALGAN has been proven in medical studies to provide relief for people suffering from knee pain due to osteoarthritis. The duration of pain relief you experience may vary based on your individual response. HYALGAN has been in clinical use for 18 years, is available in 42 countries, and more than 18 million injections have been g

Hyalgan 20mg/2mL 100.00


Hyalgan 20mg/2mL 100.00


$5100


HYALGAN is a leading medication to relieve joint and knee pain caused by osteoarthritis. HYALGAN is a knee injection medication. We offer highly competitive pricing on HYALGAN. Ask about quantity discount pricing when ordering HYALGAN.HYALGAN (pronounced HI-al-gan) is a sterile, highly purified mixture that is chemically similar to the natural hyaluronan normally found in the knee joint. Hyaluronan (pronounced hi-al-yur-ON-an) is a natural chemical found in many tissues throughout the body and present in particularly high amounts in joint tissues and in the fluid that fills the joints. It is needed for the joint to work properly. HYALGAN has been proven in medical studies to provide relief for people suffering from knee pain due to osteoarthritis. The duration of pain relief you experience may vary based on your individual response. HYALGAN has been in clinical use for 18 years, is available in 42 countries, and more than 18 million injections have been g

Hyalgan 20mg/2mL 200.00


Hyalgan 20mg/2mL 200.00


$9800


HYALGAN is a leading medication to relieve joint and knee pain caused by osteoarthritis. HYALGAN is a knee injection medication. We offer highly competitive pricing on HYALGAN. Ask about quantity discount pricing when ordering HYALGAN.HYALGAN (pronounced HI-al-gan) is a sterile, highly purified mixture that is chemically similar to the natural hyaluronan normally found in the knee joint. Hyaluronan (pronounced hi-al-yur-ON-an) is a natural chemical found in many tissues throughout the body and present in particularly high amounts in joint tissues and in the fluid that fills the joints. It is needed for the joint to work properly. HYALGAN has been proven in medical studies to provide relief for people suffering from knee pain due to osteoarthritis. The duration of pain relief you experience may vary based on your individual response. HYALGAN has been in clinical use for 18 years, is available in 42 countries, and more than 18 million injections have been g

Medline MDS9698 Digital Temple Thermometer


Medline MDS9698 Digital Temple Thermometer


$59.86


Medline Industries’ mission is to provide quality medical products with superior value to healthcare providers and end users improving patient care and the quality of peoples’ lives. The new Medline Instant Read Digital Temple Thermometer accurately measure body heat using patented R.A.T.E. technology (Rapid Accurate Temperature Establishment). Sensors rapidly track the heat flow generated from blood vessels to the skin s surface and convert measurement to body temperature meeting accuracy standards. Because it is noninvasive it is easy to use asleep or awake. It features a large digital display an audible beep when ready and a memory that recalls previous temperature reading.

Thermometer, Emr201/Blrs,


Thermometer, Emr201/Blrs,


$14.99


THERMOMETER, EMR201/BLRS,

Anthelios (with Mexoryl) SPF 50+ XL Spray 200.00


Anthelios (with Mexoryl) SPF 50+ XL Spray 200.00


$88


SPF 30 Sun Block Lotion: High protection from UVA and UVB rays thanks to a filtering system Mexoryl SX (patented sunscreen) in order to prevent sunburn. The liberal and regular use of this product over the years may help reduce the chance of premature aging of the skin. Texture extremely resistant to water and sweat for a strengthened protection, even during outdoor sports, excessive perspiration, water sports and frequent bathing. Its water in oil formulation with moisturizing properties prevents skin dryness even under extreme conditions. Non-comedogenic. SPF 30 Spray: High protection from UVA and UVB rays thanks to a filtering system Mexoryl SX (patented sunscreen) in order to prevent sunburn. The liberal and regular use of this product over the years may help reduce the chance of premature aging of the skin. Texture extremely resistant to water and sweat for a strengthened protection, even during outdoor sports, excessive perspiration, water sports and frequent

Anthelios (with Mexoryl) SPF 60 XL Cream  (1.69oz) 50.00


Anthelios (with Mexoryl) SPF 60 XL Cream (1.69oz) 50.00


$15


SPF 30 Sun Block Lotion: High protection from UVA and UVB rays thanks to a filtering system Mexoryl SX (patented sunscreen) in order to prevent sunburn. The liberal and regular use of this product over the years may help reduce the chance of premature aging of the skin. Texture extremely resistant to water and sweat for a strengthened protection, even during outdoor sports, excessive perspiration, water sports and frequent bathing. Its water in oil formulation with moisturizing properties prevents skin dryness even under extreme conditions. Non-comedogenic. SPF 30 Spray: High protection from UVA and UVB rays thanks to a filtering system Mexoryl SX (patented sunscreen) in order to prevent sunburn. The liberal and regular use of this product over the years may help reduce the chance of premature aging of the skin. Texture extremely resistant to water and sweat for a strengthened protection, even during outdoor sports, excessive perspiration, water sports and frequent

PREPARATION H Hemmorrhoidal Ointment (with BIODYNE)  25 Grams 1.00


PREPARATION H Hemmorrhoidal Ointment (with BIODYNE) 25 Grams 1.00


$11


Helps shrink swelling of irritated hemorrhoidal tissues. Prevents further irritation. Gives prompt temporary relief from the painful burning itching and discomfort of hemorrhoids.Uses Temporarily shrinks hemorrhoidal tissue and gives temporary relief of the itching, burning and discomfort associated with hemorrhoids.

Benadryl (Diphenhydramine) 25mg 100.00


Benadryl (Diphenhydramine) 25mg 100.00


$5.28


Benadryl is an anti-histamine used for allergy relief from sneezing, runny nose, itchy throat and itchy watery eyes.

Depo-Medrol 20mg 5mL 1.00


Depo-Medrol 20mg 5mL 1.00


$26.99


DEPO-MEDROL may be used to treat a wide variety of conditions. It can be used to replace cortisone in people who are deficient in cortisone. It can also be used to treat a number of other conditions, including respiratory diseases (such as asthma), skin diseases, severe allergies, certain eye diseases, rheumatoid arthritis, inflammatory bowel disease, certain blood disorders, and certain types of cancer. In all of these conditions, inflammation plays a part in causing disease. This medication works by reducing inflammation. It is used when steroid tablets taken by mouth are not appropriate. It may sometimes be injected directly into its site of action, such as a joint or a lesion.

Anthelios (with Mexoryl) SPF 60 XL Cream (3.38oz) 100.00


Anthelios (with Mexoryl) SPF 60 XL Cream (3.38oz) 100.00


$22


SPF 30 Sun Block Lotion: High protection from UVA and UVB rays thanks to a filtering system Mexoryl SX (patented sunscreen) in order to prevent sunburn. The liberal and regular use of this product over the years may help reduce the chance of premature aging of the skin. Texture extremely resistant to water and sweat for a strengthened protection, even during outdoor sports, excessive perspiration, water sports and frequent bathing. Its water in oil formulation with moisturizing properties prevents skin dryness even under extreme conditions. Non-comedogenic. SPF 30 Spray: High protection from UVA and UVB rays thanks to a filtering system Mexoryl SX (patented sunscreen) in order to prevent sunburn. The liberal and regular use of this product over the years may help reduce the chance of premature aging of the skin. Texture extremely resistant to water and sweat for a strengthened protection, even during outdoor sports, excessive perspiration, water sports and frequent


Comments Off

SEO Powered By SEOPressor